Teaching Sisters


Sisters St. Francis Assisi 1865-1869
Religious NameTenure
Sr. Agnes (Fleckenstein)1865-1869
Sr. Gertrude (Gaetz)1965-1869
Sr. Raymunda (Schurmacher)1866-1866
Sr. Ludovica (Keller)1868-1869

School Sisters of St. Francis 1889-1918
Religious NameTenure
Sr. Bonificia (Beck)1889-1890
Sr. Silvia1899-1890
Sr. Angela (Venewitz)1891-1895
Sr. Freida (Elsen)1893-1895
Sr. Raphael1895-1896
Sr. Leocadia (Jagemann)1895-1896
St. Anna (Weis)1895-1896
Sr. Leonarda (Riesterer)1896-1897
Sr. Bruno (Barrett)1896-1897
Sr. Secunda (Wolf)1896-1897
Sr. Beatrix (Roell)1897-1899
Sr. Edmunda I1897-1898
Sr. Romana (Halbach)1897-1899
Sr. Eugenia (Messmer)1897-1899
Sr. Perpetua (Roell)1898-1899
Sr. Evangelista (Wagemann)1899-1915
Sr. Candida (Ries)1899-1904
Sr. Priska (Maeller)1899-1909
Sr. Ephrem (Baumann)1904-1905
Sr. Agnes II (Habnsler)1905-1906
Sr. Callista (Zehender)1906-1907
Sr. Candida (Ries)1907-1913
Sr. Magdalena II (Segginger)1909-1910
Sr. Amella II (Weber)1910-1911
Sr. Ivo (Hoess)1911-1913
Sr. Blanka II (Flaig)1912-1914
Sr. Raphael II (Scherer)1913-1915
Sr. Candida (Ries)1914-1915
Sr. Reinalda (Kaufmann)1915-1918
Sr. Bernella (Ryth)1915-1916
Sr. Benvenuta1915-1918
Sr. Sophronia (Walz)1916-1917
Sr. Lorettina (Rosatti)1917-1918

Dominican Sisters of St. Agnes 1918-1925
Religious NameTenure
Sr. Clarina1918-1919
Sr. Crescentia1918-1919
Sr. Lucy1918-1919
Sr. Philippa1918-1919
Sr. Otto1918-1920
Sr. Leoceadia1920-1921
Sr. Lucilla1920-1921
Sr. Alene1920-1923
Sr. Huniliana1920-1923
Sr. Clarissa1921-1925
Sr. Angelica1922-1925
Sr. Mary1923-1925

School Sisters of St. Francis 1925-1983
Religious NameTenure
Sr. Coelestina I (Spitznagel)1925-1927
Sr. Othildis (Senn)1925-1926
Sr. Thaddea (Albert)1925-1926
Sr. Hereswida (Titze)1926-1927
Sr. Willibad (Spiegel)1926-1927
Sr. Immaculata I (Hartmann)1927-1928
Sr. Edwarda (Roos)1927-1928
Sr. Reinalda (Kaufmann)1927-1928
Sr. Adeline (Loebe)1928-1932
Sr. Benjamin (Coefied)1928-1930
Sr. Cordia (Doucette)1928-1930
Sr. Licinia (Greiner)1930-1931
Sr. Asteria (Macioser)1930-1934
Sr. Gothard (Lormann)1931-1932
Sr. Lambertina II (Heinet)1932-1933
Sr. Sebaldus (Rueger)1932-1933
Sr. Renata (Mish)1932-1939
Sr. Arona (Maul)1933-1936
Sr. Jotha (Reding)1933-1934
Sr. Connata1934-1936
Sr. Sydia (Ferring)1934-1936
Sr. Deocaria (Anastasia)1935-1936
Sr. Massea (Napicntek)1936-1942
Sr. Wigberta (Riepp)1936-1940
Sr. Idaberga (Reck)1939-1942
Sr. Johanna II1940-1941
Sr. Grata (Panos)1940-1942
Sr. Edelberta (Welling)1942-1943
Sr. Euna (Rund)1942-1947
Sr. Deocaria (Anastasia)1942-1943
Sr. Olava (Gross-Rhode)1943-1945
Sr. Kathreen (Kosterman)1943-1947
Sr. Felixina (Ripperger)1945-1946
Sr. Veventia (McGal)1946-1947
Sr. Arcadia (Blake)1946-1948
Sr. Camillia (Schwartz)1947-1953
Sr. Sydia (Gcerring)1947-1947
Sr. Josette (Rotering)1947-1959
Sr. Humberta (Wiesgenbeck)1947-1962
Sr. Bridget (Kelly)1948-1948
Sr. Genevieve (Hill)1948-1948
Sr. Philona (Kastner)1949-1949
Sr. Edista (Moore)1949-1959
Sr. Liliola (Birschbach)1953-1959
Sr. Muriel (Verville)1953-1960
Sr. Annette (Bunzel)1959-1962
Sr. Rose (Daniel)1959-1961
Sr. Eleanor (King)1959-1962
Sr. Merillin (Brost)1960-1962
Sr. Leontina (Blitsch)1961-1962
Sr. Leorita (Halac)1962-1963
Sr. Freida (Heder)1962-1965
Sr. Rosalinda (Tageart)1962-1963
Sr. Rosine (Statz)1962-1964
Sr. Paschalis (Fleishmann)1962-1969
Sr. DeCruce (Reiser)1963-1965
Sr. Dorsis (Molloy1963-1967
Sr. Cordelle (Maher)1964-1967
Sr. Dolora (Klink)1965-1968
Sr. Rita (Bleidorn)1965-1968
Sr. Waldeberta (Wagner)1966-1967
Sr. Elaine (Stroeder)1967-1968
Sr. Mathilda (Keller)1967-1968
Sr. Haroldine (Acker)1968-1969
Sr. Ann Rene (Donarski)1968-1969
Sr. Dorothy Mae (Litz)1968-1969
Sr. Frances (Fleishmann)1968-1969
Sr. Florence (Bauer)1969-1970
Sr. Elisabeth Rose (Kress)1969-1970
Sr. Julia Marie (Kress)1969-1970
Sr. Martha (Lanser)1969-1970
Sr. Trinette (Schweitzer)1969-1970
Sr. Loretta Jo (Geigel)1970-1978
Sr. Mary Justus (Strupp)1970-1973
Sr. Caroleen (Schober)1970-1974
Sr. Eugenda (Kessler)1970-1974
Sr. Dorothy (Kessler)1970-1982
Sr. Elizetta (Stroeder)1970-1978
Sr. Dorothy (Kessler)1971-1982
Sr. Gertrude (Roethel)1974-1979
Sr. Irene (Daniels)1976-1977
Sr. Anna (Eberhardy)1976-1980
Sr. Eugenda (Kessler)1978-1979
Sr. Madeline (Trestik)1979-1980
Sr. Amalia (Hrabovsky)1979-1983
Sr. Estelle Marie (Druar1980-1983
Sr. Bernadine (Lepak)1982-1985
Sr. Mary (Buechner)1990-1991
Sr. Delores (Theine)1994-